2016-17 IEEE-SB Members

2016-17 IEEE-SB Members

Body of the PSCMRCET-IEEE Student Branch [2016-17]


College Chair: Dr.K.Nageswara Rao(80538863), Principal.

Student Branch Counsellor: Sri.K.Sudhakar, Associate Professor, Dept. Of CSE. (80018694)

Department Coordinators:

– Dr.J.Lakshmi Narayana Prof&HOD of ECE.

– Sri.A.Pathanjali Sastri Prof&HOD of CSE.

– Sri.Y.Rajendra Babu, Prof&HOD of EEE.(93533792)

– Sri.K.V.Lakshmi Narayana, Prof&HOD of Civil.

– Sri.G.Santhanam, Princial Polytechnic & HOD of Mechanical.

Student Body Department wise In Charge:

  • Sri.A.Chandramouli, Assistant Professor of CSE
  • Sri.T.Sireesha, Assistant Professor of ECE
  • Sri.Saipallavi, Assistant Professor of EEE
  • Sri.M.Sudhakar, Assistant Professor of CIVIL
  • Sri.K.Nagaraju, Assistant Professor of MEC

IEEE Student Body


I. Program Chair: Ms.J.KALYANI IV ECE

II. Co-Chair: AKKAPEDDI SRI HARI KRISHNA KOUSHIK III ECE

III. Secretary:  MADA DIVYASRI III ECE

IV. Treasury: MADDIBOINA BHUVANAJYOTHI III ECE

V. Public Relations Officer: ARUGOLLU REBEKAH II ECE

VI. Technical Head: B.SAIRAM IV CSE

VII. Webmaster: D.HEMANTH IV CSE


  1. Organising Committee [5]
  2. Membership Committee[5]
  3. Publicity Committee[5]
  4. Fund Rising Committee[5]
  5. Program Committee[5]
  6. Information Bench[5]

The Members of the PSCMRCET- IEEE Student Branch:

S.No ROLL NUMBER NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS BRANCH & SECTION IEEE Membership ID No.
1 15KT1A0409 ARUGOLLU REBEKAH II ECE-A 94039169
2 15KT1A0485 SABA AFREEN KHATOON II ECE-B 94025827
3 15KT1A0494 SONTI LAKSHMI VENKATA KEERTHANA II ECE-B 94025888
4 15KT1A04B0 VEMAVARAPU LAVANYA II ECE-B 94025847
5 15KT1A04B1 VENKATA BHAVANA BAYANA II ECE-B 94025828
6 14KT1A0401 A RAMYA SREE III ECE-A 94025835
7 14KT1A0404 AKKAPEDDI SRI HARI KRISHNA KOUSHIK III ECE-A 94136378
8 14KT1A0405 AKURATHI YUVARANI III ECE-A 94025977
9 14KT1A0407 ANANDSAI ADUSIMILLI III ECE-A 94025870
10 14KT1A0414 CHAPALA JAYAVEERA SAI HARITEJA III ECE-A 94032145
11 14KT1A0417 CHILLA PRASANTHI III ECE-A 94025961
12 14KT1A0422 DANDU JAYA MADHURI III ECE-A 94025873
13 14KT1A0424 DIVVELA NAGA NEELIMA III ECE-A 94136315
14 14KT1A0426 EAGALA ROJA RAMANI III ECE-A 94025947
15 14KT1A0432 GUNTUPALLI LEELA VENKATA SAI RAJESH III ECE-A 94136343
16 14KT1A0445 KOTHURI JYOTHI SAI DEEPTHI III ECE-A 94136314
17 14KT1A0446 KUNAGU LAKSHMI MAHESWARI III ECE-A 94026003
18 14KT1A0451 MADA DIVYASRI III ECE-A 94025895
19 14KT1A0452 MADDIBOINA BHUVANAJYOTHI III ECE-A 94025934
20 14KT1A0454 MALLEDI TULASI DURGA III ECE-A 94025968
21 14KT1A0459 THELLA GLADYS SHARON III ECE-A 94025795
22 14KT1A0461 MANDEPUDI LAKSHMI SRAVYA III ECE-B 94031234
23 14KT1A0479 PULIGADDA SRAVANTHI III ECE-B 94031250
24 14KT1A0481 PUVVADA KALYANI III ECE-B 94031228
25 14KT1A0482 PUVVULA MEGHANA DEVI III ECE-B 94031231
26 14KT1A0490 SASI ATLURI III ECE-B 94031244